USBC Lansing Association Homepage

Past Hall of Fame Inductees

*JACK CURRY  

Accomplishment

1987


*ART KIRCHEN
Accomplishment

1987


MARY E. McKEON  

Accomplishment

1987


*OLIVE REED  

Meritorious

1987


*ELAINE BASSAR  

Accomplishment

1988


*FRED GEORGIE  

Accomplishment

1988


VIRGINIA RYAN  

Accomplishment

1988


*EL FERGUSON 

Accomplishment

1989


*BARBARA JEAN JENKS  

Accomplishment

1989


*CAROL BECKNER  

Accomplishment

1990


*RALPH NICOL  

Accomplishment

1990


BRUCE SHERMAN  

Accomplishment

1990


HOWARD "Buzz" HART  

Meritorious

1991


*KENNETH SCHRAM  

Meritorious

1991


DAVID BECK  

Accomplishment

1992


*ROBERT BENSON  

Accomplishment

1992


MARY GRACE  

Meritorious

1992


*JUNE SCHALOW  

Accomplishment

1992


*LORRAINE B. HELLUMS  

Meritorious

1993


JOHN A. RASHID  

Meritorious

1993


*ROBERT J. FOX  

Accomplishment

1994


JERRY L. HOLT  

Accomplishment

1994


*CELIA I. "Pete" MAHER  

Accomplishment

1994


DARLENE M. WELLS  

Accomplishment

1994


PAT (Thomas) COCHRAN  

Accomplishment

1995


*OTTO W. KREBS  

Accomplishment

1995


*EDWARD J. SMREK  

Accomplishment

1995


*STANLEY D. BURGESS  

Meritorious

1996


JAMES M. GONDA  

Accomplishment

1996


LUCILLE G. SWEET  

Accomplishment

1996


*HENRY KESSLER
Accomplishment

1997


CAROL L. LUNDBERG  

Accomplishment

1997


MAJORIE E. COOK  

Accomplishment

1998


*LEON F. SCHNEEBERGER  

Meritorious

1998


DAVID L. CUSHION  

Accomplishment

1999


CHERYL R. MAURY  

Accomplishment

1999


ELAINE TYLER  

Accomplishment

1999


FRANK J. GADALETO  

Accomplishment

2000


MARTE CADWELL  

Accomplishment

2000


*ROBERT JENKS  

Meritorious

2001


*ANTHONY P. "Tony" VILELLA  

Meritorious

2001


MICHAEL COCHRAN  

Accomplishment

2002


*CHARLES D. MORDEN  

Accomplishment

2002


MIKE HATFIELD  

Accomplishment

2003


PAUL M. SCHAFER  

Meritorious

2003


DEBBIE COCHRAN  

Accomplishment

2004


STEVE FULTON  

Accomplishment

2004


*DONALD PENOYER  

Meritorious

2004


RANDY HULL  

Meritorious

2005


ROYCE WOLVERTON  

Accomplishment

2005


MARK DOTEN
Accomplishment

2006


MIKE KENCH  

Accomplishment

2006


DENNIS SHAVER  

Accomplishment

2006


KAY BUTCHER  

Meritorious

2007


JETT RICE  

Accomplishment

2007


GARY BEASLEY  

Accomplishment

2008


ROBERT KWIECIEN, SR.  

Meritorious

2008


JACK JOHNS  

Meritorious

2009


DAVE SPOHN  

Accomplishment

2009


DUANE KWIATKOWSKI  

Accomplishment

2010


LINDA D. BARNES  

Meritorious

2011


James Peter

JOHNSON (Jimmy)
Meritorious

2011


MARK ABRAHAM  

Accomplishment

2012


MARK ROGERS  

Accomplishment

2012


PHIL KENT

Meritorious

2013


ROBERT SMREK

Accomplishment

2013


DONDALD BLOUGH

Accomplishment

2014


DEBBIE HANSEN

Accomplishment

2014


RONDA DEXTER

Accomplishment

2015


DENNIS KORKOSKE

Accomplishment

2015


JAMES PORTER

Accomplishment

2016


ROBERT STEVENSON

Meritorious

2017


KIRT GUNDRY

Accomplishment

2018

*JOE JOSEPH  

Accomplishment

1987


*DICK MAURY
Meritorious

1987


*DOROTHY MILLER  

Accomplishment

1987


*GAIL RETZLOFF  

Accomplishment

1987


*KEN EDWARDS  

Meritorious

1988


ED ROSSER  

Accomplishment

1988


*MIKE DEMITROFF  

Accomplishment

1989


*DICK FLETCHER  

Meritorious

1989


*BLANCE STEVENS  

Accomplishment

1989


MARION (Spalding) BEREZNOFF  

Accomplishment

1990


*NORA RASHID  

Meritorious

1990


KAY (Chapman) DRAVENSTATT  

Accomplishment

1991


*WILLIAM KIRCHEN  

Accomplishment

1991


*M. LEONE "Scotty" TOWSLEY  

Accomplishment

1991


MICHAEL BRAUN  

Accomplishment

1992


*EDWARD MARSHALL  

Accomplishment

1992


*MEL GRACE  

Meritorious

1992


JACK E. GETZEN  

Accomplishment

1993


ALBERTA KUHN  

Meritorious

1993


*CECIL A. STINE  

Accomplishment

1993


ROBERT G. HERIFORD  

Accomplishment

1994


*JOHN I. "Johnny" JOHNS  

Meritorious

1994


DONALD A. SCHALOW  

Meritorious

1994


PATRICIA A. BEASLEY  

Meritorious

1995


ROBERT G. HALL  

Accomplishment

1995


RICH A. MAURY  

Meritorious

1995


*AREVILLA MARIE "Bill" VAN DUGTEREN  

Accomplishment

1995


JEFFREY J. CURTIS  

Accomplishment

1996


KRIS HEWITT  

Accomplishment

1996


*BETTY C. EASTON  

Accomplishment

1997


*BEATRICE M. LANE  

Meritorious

1997


*NORMA VAN DUGTEREN  

Accomplishment

1997


NANCY J. POQUETTE  

Accomplishment

1998


GENIEVE (Crismore) STANAWAY  

Accomplishment

1998


*DALENE H. GRAMS  

Meritorious

1999


DORA Z. NETTLEMAN  

Accomplishment

1999


DANIEL CADWELL  

Accomplishment

2000


WILLIAM E. LAND  

Meritorious

2000


CARL D. WHITE  

Accomplishment

2000


CINDA KIMBIRAUSKAS  

Accomplishment

2001


*BRUCE WHITTEMORE  

Accomplishment

2001


JAMES R. JOHNS  

Meritorious

2002


CAROL STEFANSKI-WICKE  

Accomplishment

2002


LAURIE I. RIKER  

Meritorious

2003


DOUGLAS C. WEESE  

Accomplishment

2003


ROBERT L. DAYMON  

Meritorious

2004


SHARLEEN MAYNARD  

Accomplishment

2004


THURM HOWARD  

Accomplishment

2005


THERESA (Rashid) RAMSEY  

Accomplishment

2005


MARK DOTEN  

Accomplishment

2006


RUSSELL R. JENKS
Meritorious

2006


SHARON (Sherri) KENT  

Accomplishment

2006


RON ANTES  

Accomplishment

2007


WILLIAM (Bill) MAYNARD  

Accomplishment

2007


BURTON R. SMITH  

Accomplishment

2007


TIMOTHY BECKER, SR.  

Accomplishment

2008


PATRICIA VIRTUE  

Meritorious

2008


BRUCE MARSHALL  

Meritorious

2009


MIKE HECKSEL  

Meritorious

2010


PAUL KWIECIEN  

Accomplishment

2010


CINDY FRY  

Accomplishment

2011


ROGER SMALL  

Accomplishment

2011


BARBARA GILES  

Accomplishment

2012


ROBERT KELLER

Accomplishment

2013


CONNEY KLINGBIEL

Meritorious

2013


KEN BEACHNAU

Accomplishment

2014


TOM BRAUN

Meritorious

2014


KIM KOPF

Accomplishment

2014


THELMA FRANK

Meritorious

2015


PETER BROWN

Accomplishment

2016


KATHLEEN LOCKWOOD

Meritorious

2017


DANIEL TAYLOR

Accomplishment

2017


TRACEY DISTEL

Accomplishment

2018