USBC Lansing Association Homepage

Past Hall of Fame Inductees

             

           

InducteeInduction Year of Induction  
*JACK CURRY    
Accomplishment
1987
*ART KIRCHEN
Accomplishment
1987
MARY E. McKEON
Accomplishment
1987
*OLIVE REED   
Meritorious
1987
*JOE JOSEPH    
Accomplishment  
1987  
*DICK MAURY  
Meritorious  
1987  
*DOROTHY MILLER    
Accomplishment  
1987  
*GAIL RETZLOFF  
Accomplishment  
1987  
*ELAINE BASSAR  
Accomplishment  
1988
*FRED GEORGIE    
Accomplishment  
1988
VIRGINIA RYAN
Accomplishment
1988
*KEN EDWARDS    
Meritorious  
1988  
ED ROSSER    
Accomplishment  
1988  
*EL FERGUSON
Accomplishment  
1989  
*BARBARA JEAN JENKS  
Accomplishment  
1989  
*MIKE DEMITROFF    
Accomplishment  
1989  
*DICK FLETCHER    
Meritorious  
1989  
*BLANCE STEVENS    
Accomplishment  
1989  



 Inductee   
  Induction  
  Year of Induction  
*CAROL BECKNER
Accomplishment
1990
*RALPH NICOL 
Accomplishment
1990
BRUCE SHERMAN 
Accomplishment
1990
HOWARD "Buzz" HART
Meritorious
1991
*KENNETH SCHRAM
Meritorious
1991
DAVID BECK
Accomplishment
1992
*ROBERT BENSON 
Accomplishment
1992
MARY GRACE  
Meritorious
1992
*JUNE SCHALOW
Accomplishment
1992
*LORRAINE B. HELLUMS
Meritorious
1993
JOHN A. RASHID
Meritorious
1993
*ROBERT J. FOX
Accomplishment
1994
JERRY L. HOLT
Accomplishment
1994
*CELIA I. "Pete" MAHER
Accomplishment
1994
DARLENE M. WELLS
Accomplishment
1994
PAT (Thomas) COCHRAN
Accomplishment
1995
*OTTO W. KREBS
Accomplishment
1995
*EDWARD J. SMREK
Accomplishment
1995
  RICH A. MAURY    
Meritorious  
1995  
*AREVILLA MARIE VANDUGTEREN
Accomplishment
1995
*STANLEY D. BURGESS
Meritorious
1996
JAMES M. GONDA
Accomplishment
1996
LUCILLE G. SWEET
Accomplishment
1996
JEFFREY J. CURTIS 
Accomplishment
1996
KRIS HEWITT
Accomplishment
1996
*HENRY KESSLER
Accomplishment
1997
CAROL L. LUNDBERG
Accomplishment
1997
*BETTY C. EASTON
Accomplishment
1997
*BEATRICE M. LANE
Meritorious
1997
*NORMA VAN DUGTEREN
Accomplishment
1997
NANCY J. POQUETTE
Accomplishment
1998
GENIEVE (Crismore) STANAWAY
Accomplishment
1998
MAJORIE E. COOK
Accomplishment
1998
*LEON F. SCHNEEBERGER
Meritorious
1998
DAVID L. CUSHION
Accomplishment
1999
CHERYL R. MAURY
Accomplishment
1999
ELAINE TYLER
Accomplishment
1999
*DALENE H. GRAMS
Meritorious
1999
DORA Z. NETTLEMAN 
Accomplishment
1999



 Inductee     
  Induction    
    Year of Induction    
FRANK J. GADALETO
Accomplishment
2000
MARTE CADWELL
Accomplishment
2000
DANIEL CADWELL
Accomplishment
2000
WILLIAM E. LAND
Meritorious
2000
CARL D. WHITE
Accomplishment
2000
*ROBERT JENKS 
Meritorious
2001
*ANTHONY P. "Tony" VILELLA
Meritorious
2001
CINDA KIMBIRAUSKAS
Accomplishment
2001
*BRUCE WHITTEMORE
Accomplishment
2001
JAMES R. JOHNS
Meritorious
2002
MICHAEL COCHRAN
Accomplishment
2002
*CHARLES D. MORDEN
Accomplishment
2002
CAROL STEFANSKI-WICKE
Accomplishment
2002
MIKE HATFIELD
Accomplishment
2003
PAUL M. SCHAFER
Meritorious
2003
*LAURIE I. RIKER
Meritorious
2003
DOUGLAS C. WEESE
Accomplishment
2003
DEBBIE COCHRAN
Accomplishment
2004
ROBERT L. DAYMON
Meritorious
2004
SHARLEEN MAYNARD
Accomplishment
2004
STEVE FULTON
Accomplishment
2004
*DONALD PENOYER
Meritorious
2004
RANDY HULL
Meritorious
2005
ROYCE WOLVERTON
Accomplishment
2005
THURM HOWARD
Accomplishment
2005
THERESA (Rashid) RAMSEY
Accomplishment
2005
MARK DOTEN
Accomplishment
2006
RUSSELL R. JENKS
Meritorious
2006
MARK DOTEN
Accomplishment
2006
SHARON (Sherri) KENT
Accomplishment
2006
MIKE KENCH
Accomplishment
2006
DENNIS SHAVER
Accomplishment
2006
KAY BUTCHER 
Meritorious
2007
RON ANTES
Accomplishment
2007
WILLIAM (Bill) MAYNARD
Accomplishment
2007
BURTON R. SMITH
Accomplishment
2007
JETT RICE
Accomplishment
2007
GARY BEASLEY
Accomplishment
2008
TIMOTHY BECKER, SR.
Accomplishment
2008
ROBERT KWIECIEN, SR. 
Meritorious
2008
PATRICIA VIRTUE
Meritorious
2008
JACK JOHNS
Meritorious
2009
BRUCE MARSHALL
Meritorious
2009
DAVE SPOHN 
Accomplishment
2009



  Inductee       
  Induction      
 Year of Induction
DUANE KWIATKOWSKI
Accomplishment
2010
MIKE HECKSEL
Meritorious
2010
PAUL KWIECIEN
Accomplishment
2010
LINDA D. BARNES
Meritorious
2011
James Peter JOHNSON (Jimmy)
Meritorious
2011
CINDY FRY
Accomplishment
2011
ROGER SMALL
Accomplishment
2011
MARK ABRAHAM
Accomplishment
2012
MARK ROGERS
Accomplishment
2012
BARBARA GILES
Accomplishment
2012
ROBERT KELLER
Accomplishment
2013
PHIL KENT
Meritorious
2013
CONNEY KLINGBIEL
Meritorious
2013
ROBERT SMREK
Accomplishment
2013
DONDALD BLOUGH
Accomplishment
2014
KEN BEACHNAU
Accomplishment
2014
DEBBIE HANSEN
Accomplishment
2014
TOM BRAUN
Meritorious
2014
KIM KOPF
Accomplishment
2014
RONDA DEXTER
Accomplishment
2015
THELMA FRANK
Meritorious
2015
DENNIS KORKOSKE
Accomplishment
2015
JAMES PORTER
Accomplishment
2016
PETER BROWN
Accomplishment
2016
ROBERT STEVENSON
Meritorious
2017
KATHLEEN LOCKWOOD
Meritorious
2017
DANIEL TAYLOR
Accomplishment
2017
KIRT GUNDRY
Accomplishment
2018
TRACEY DISTEL  
Accomplishment  
2018  
TERRY HAMMONDMeritorious2019
RICK ZOHOTTAccomplishment2019